2010 Football World Cup Fixtures

Following the World Cup draw last Friday, here is the full list of fixtures in chronological order – there are plenty of matches to look forward to next summer.

Football World Cup Fixtures

Friday, 11 June 2010
South Africa v Mexico, Group A, 15:00
Uruguay v France, Group A, 19:30

Saturday, 12 June 2010
South Korea v Greece, Group B, 12:30
Argentina v Nigeria, Group B, 15:00
England v USA, Group C, 19:30

Sunday, 13 June 2010
Algeria v Slovenia, Group C, 12:30
Serbia v Ghana, Group D, 15:00
Germany v Australia, Group D, 19:30

Monday, 14 June 2010
Netherlands v Denmark, Group E, 12:30
Japan v Cameroon, Group E, 15:00
Italy v Paraguay, Group F, 19:30

Tuesday, 15 June 2010
New Zealand v Slovakia, Group F, 12:30
Ivory Coast v Portugal, Group G, 15:00
Brazil v North Korea, Group G, 19:30

Wednesday, 16 June 2010
Honduras v Chile, Group H, 12:30
Spain v Switzerland, Group H, 15:00
South Africa v Uruguay, Group A, 19:30

Thursday, 17 June 2010
Argentina v South Korea, Group B, 12:30
Greece v Nigeria, Group B, 15:00
France v Mexico, Group A, 19:30

Friday, 18 June 2010
Germany v Serbia, Group D, 12:30
Slovenia v USA, Group C, 15:00
England v Algeria, Group C, 19:30

Saturday, 19 June 2010
Netherlands v Japan, Group E, 12:30
Ghana v Australia, Group D, 15:00
Cameroon v Denmark, Group E, 19:30

Sunday, 20 June 2010
Slovakia v Paraguay, Group F, 12:30
Italy v New Zealand, Group F, 15:00
Brazil v Ivory Coast, Group G, 19:30

Monday, 21 June 2010
Portugal v North Korea, Group G, 12:30
Chile v Switzerland, Group H, 15:00
Spain v Honduras, Group H, 19:30

Tuesday, 22 June 2010
France v South Africa, Group A, 15:00
Mexico v Uruguay, Group A, 15:00
Greece v Argentina, Group B, 19:30
Nigeria v South Korea, Group B, 19:30

Wednesday, 23 June 2010
Slovenia v England, Group C, 15:00
USA v Algeria, Group C, 15:00
Australia v Serbia, Group D, 19:30
Ghana v Germany, Group D, 19:30

Thursday, 24 June 2010
Paraguay v New Zealand, Group F, 15:00
Slovakia v Italy, Group F, 15:00
Cameroon v Netherlands, Group E, 19:30
Denmark v Japan, Group E, 19:30

Friday, 25 June 2010
North Korea v Ivory Coast, Group G, 15:00
Portugal v Brazil, Group G, 15:00
Chile v Spain, Group H, 19:30
Switzerland v Honduras, Group H, 19:30

Saturday, 26 June 2010
Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, 15:00
Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, 19:30

Sunday, 27 June 2010
Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, 15:00
Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, 19:30

Monday, 28 June 2010
Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F, 15:00
Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H, 19:30

Tuesday, 29 June 2010
Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, 15:00
Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G, 19:30

Friday, 2 July 2010
Winner Group E/R-Up Gp F v Winner Group G/R-Up Group H, QF, 15:00
Winner Group A/R-Up Gp B v Winner Group C/R-Up Group D, QF, 19:30

Saturday, 3 July 2010
Winner Group B/R-Up Group A v Winner Group D/R-Up Group C, QF, 15:00
Winner Group F/R-Up Group E v Winner Group H/R-Up Group G, QF, 19:30

Tuesday, 6 July 2010
Winner Q/F 1 v Winner Q/F 3, SF, 19:30

Wednesday, 7 July 2010
Winner Q/F 2 v Winner Q/F 4, SF, 19:30

Saturday, 10 July 2010
Loser SF1 v Loser SF2, 19:30

Sunday, 11 July 2010
Winners SF1 v Winners SF2, F, 19:30

177 thoughts on “2010 Football World Cup Fixtures”

Comments are closed.